FH AWARDS

 

… About FH Awards
Financial Hearings has for 24 years been an organizer of financial presentations for the capital market and has honoured every year a number of prizes to the best Swedish presenters, in order to stimulate the presentation art. Presentation Art is central business creation in building companies, which often precedes the presentation of capital and environs. An art as the corporate markets grows in size, both in percentage and geography. We therefore decided to put up some honourable prices, with a jury comprised of leading Media – Brokers and Institutions as well as IR and PR consultants.

The selection is all Swedish public presentations to the financial market. There are three main criteria: Continuity, Reach and Performance *. The first two are measurable and objective. The last is more subjective and judged by Financial Hearings and Jury Group. We look at all types of presenters around the capital market where the entire jury group is free to submit proposals. Down Financial Hearings Assessment of Performance

* Presentation task weighed against the results, i.e. the results after the presentation. In the Financial Hearings presentation model, there are four basic types’ presentation times where it’s about how to manage expectations and where the “aftertaste” is largely the determining factor. First High expectations of the audience where the message contains a high degree of fulfilment 2nd High expectations of the audience where the message contains a low degree of fulfilment 3rd Low expectations of the audience where the message contains a high degree of fulfilment 4th Low expectations of the audience where the message contains a low degree of fulfilment
Ps. This presentation model was established in the book Investor Relations in Practice, Ekerlids Förlag 2002

The Prizes….
This year’s Presenter – The Oldest Prize to the Best Swedish
Moderator of the Year – To the Best Moderator –  Journalist and Analyst
This year’s International Presenter – The Presenter with the biggest reach and impact in the world
Best Interaction – Initiatives for better cooperation on all levels
CFO of the Year -  Best Presentation from a CFO or IR “Hans Ola Meyer Prize”
This year’s Small Cap – “Erik Paulsson Prize”
This year’s Micro Cap – “The true entrepreneur Prize”
Rookie of the Year – “Jonas Birgersson Prize”
This year’s Special Prize – “Just a Special Award“
 

The Timeschedule for FH Awards 2016 :
Nomination of Candidates: Open Process to 8 December  - mail to Financial Hearings Chairman Per-Erik Holmström per-erik.holmstrom@financialhearings.com
Jury Lunch : “Nobeldagen” – 09 December Operaterrassen 11-13
Christmas Announcement:  20 December – to all Candidates
Prize Ceremony: 13 June 11.00 2017 Operaterrassen

*This Year’s first Candidates and Historical Winners… 

Presenter Candidates…

Peter Wågström, NCC - Lennart Evrell, Boliden – Ray Mauritzon, Axis – Martin Lindqvist, SSAB – Gerteric Lindqvist, Nibe – Per Eriksson, Net Entertainment – Björn Rosengren, Sandvik – Birgitte Bonnesen, Swedbank – Håkan Lundstedt, Volvo – Barbara Bergström, Engelska Skolan 

2015 Hans Vestberg – 2014 Klas Balkow, Clas Ohlson - 2013 Rickard Gustafson and Jacob Wallenberg SAS – 2012 Jan Carlson och Mats Ödman, Autoliv, Anders Sundström, Folksam samt Ronnie Leten och Hans Ola Meyer, Atlas Copco – 2011 Annika Falkengren SEB och Johan Molin Assa Abloy – 2010 Tom Johnstone, SKF – 2009 Mia Brunell, Kinnevik 2008 Michael Wolf, Intrum Justitia – 2007 Mats Jansson, SAS – 2006 Jan Johansson, Boliden och Håkan Bryngelsson Vasakronan – 2005 Tom McKillop, Astra Zenecas Management och Fredrik Arp and Peter Nilsson, Trelleborgs Management – 2004 Lars Pettersson, Sandvik och Bo Dankis, Assa Abloy – 2003 Leif Johansson, Volvo och Lars-Johan Jarnheimer, Tele2 – 2002 Lars Westerberg, Autoliv och Atlas Copco’s Group Management – 2001 Arne Karlsson, Ratos och Leif Östling Scania – 2000 Marcus Wallenberg, Investor och Skandia’s Group Management – 1999 Claes Reuterskiöld, Industrivärden och Carl-Henric Svanberg, Assa Abloy – 1998 Arne Mårtensson, Handelsbanken, och Reinhold Geijer, Föreningssparbanken – 1997 Vesa Vainio, Merita och Hans Dalborg, Nordbanken – 1996 Björn Wolrath, Skandia – 1995 Björn Swedberg, S-E-Banken – 1994 Marcus Storch, Aga – 1993 Michael Treschow, Atlas Copco

*International Presenter Candidates…

Johan Molin, Assa Abloy - Björn Wahlros, Nordea - Håkan Buskhe, Saab – Börje Ekholm, Ericsson – Bert Nordberg, Vestas och Sony Ericsson – Jan Carlson Autoliv – Li Shufu and Håkan Samulesson Volvo Cars – Peter Nilsson Trelleborg – Carl Henric Svanberg Volvo and BP – Ronnie Leten Atlas Copco – Christina Stenbeck, Kinnevik

2015 Carl Henric Svanberg Volvo and BP and Johan Molin Assa Abloy – 2014 Tom Johnstone SKF – 2013 Ronnie Leten and Hans Ola Meyer Atlas Copco - 2012 Michael Trescow Unilever, Daniel Ek Spotify - 2011 Jan Carlson Autoliv och Niklas Zennström Skype - 2010 Leif Johansson Volvo och Finansminister Anders Borg - 2009 Carl Henrik Svanberg, Ericsson - 2008 Börje Ekholm, Investor AB - 2007 Börje Ekholm, Investor AB - 2006 Carl-Henrik Svanberg, Ericsson, Lars Josefson Vattenfall och Lars Westerberg, Autoliv - 2005 Carl-Henrik Svanberg, Ericsson och Lars Westerberg, Autoliv - 2004 Marcus Wallenberg, Investor och Carl-Henrik Svanberg, Ericsson - 2003 Carl-Henrik Svanberg, Ericsson och Lars Westerberg, Autoliv – 2002 Thomas Berglund, Securitas och Carl-Henrik Svanberg, Assa Abloy - 2001 Marcus Wallenberg, Investor

*Moderator of the Year Candidates…                                                                                                                                                         

Stefan Andersson, SEB Enskilda – Dag Klerfelt - Mats Liljedahl, NordeaDaniel Svensson, Börsveckan – Viktor Lindeberg, Carnegie – Erik Sandstedt, Handelsbanken – Lars Frick, Börsveckan - Masih Yazidi, SEB – Johan Widmark 

2015 Olle Zachrisson and Mikael Holm – 2014 Peter Lagerlöf Carnegie och Sophie Nachemson-Ekwall – 2013 Torbjörn Isacson SVD – N 360, Annika Winsth, Nordea
- 2112 Bile Daar Danske Bank, Kristoffer Liljeberg Svensson Carnegie,Henrik Mitelman DI, Caroline Sundewall - 2011 Nichlas Fhärm, SEB Enskilda och Günther Mårder, Aktiespararna - 2010 Niklas Ekman Carnegie och Lennart Ekdal TV4 - 2009 Anders Eriksson Enskilda och Pontus Herin VA - 2008 Rodney Alfven, Cheuvreux - 2007 Tobias Kaj, Handelsbanken, Peter Benson, Börsveckan - 2006 Christian Wierup Carnegie, Julian Beer SEB Enskilda - 2005 Rodney Alfvén, Cheuvreux - 2004 Christian Wierup, Carnegie och Daniel Djurberg, Kaupthing Bank - 2003 Lars-Åke Bokenberger, Alfred Berg - 2002 F. Lithell Carnegie, J.Andersson Nordea, T. Johansson Enskilda och A. Bruzelius Danske Bank - 2001 Fredrik Lithell, Carnegie och John Hernander,Alfred Berg - 2000 Fredrik Grevelius, Carnegie och Rodney Alfven, Alfred Berg - 1999 Hans-Olov Bornemann, Deutsche Bank och Christer Beckard, Handelsbanken - 1998 Lars-Åke Bokenberger, Alfred Berg -
1997 Patrik Tillman, Alfred Berg - 1996 Patrik Tillman, Alfred Berg - 1995 Raoul Grunthal, Finanstidningen, Lage Jonasson, Servisen -
1994 Björn Jansson, Alfred Berg, Dag Klerfelt - 1993 Per Afrell, Dagens Nyheter

*Best Interaction Candidates…

Stockholm Corporate Finance Life Science Day

2015 VA and Börspodden -2014 Christian Hermelin och Åsa Bergström Fabege -2013 Mats Leifland Medicon Village – 2012 Mats Ödman Autoliv och Christer Johansson Wihlborgs, lång och trogen tjänst i den trygga miljö de skapat – 2011 Peter Åhlander för Initiativet till Göteborgs Kapitalmarknadsdag – 2010 Börsföretagen i Verkstad och Bilindustrin för Kapitalmarknadsdagarna i Shanghai,  (SKF, Atlas Copco, Volvo, Sandvik, Trelleborg, Alfa Laval och Autoliv) 2010 Hållbart värdeskapande, initiativet från de större institutionerna som omfattar nästan 4.000 Miljarder på Börsen – 2009 Torsten Jansson för initiativet till Smålands Kapitalmarknadsdag- 2008 Paulsson bolagens Kapital Marknadsdagar i Båstad – 2007 Fastighetsbolagen i Malmö, Annehem, Brinova, Peab, Peab Industri, Wihlborgs -  2006 Inga Lundberg Unibet och Laurence Westerlund SEB - 2005 Boliden och OMX – 2004 SKF, Sandvik och Volvo Kapitalmarknadsagar Dagar i Kina –  2003 Vasakronan, Scania och Sandvik – 2002 SAS och SEB – 2001 Öresund för samspelet mellan Mats Qviberg, Sven Hagströmer och Caroline Sundvall – 2000 Sandvik, Autoliv and – 1999 Vasakronan och Europolitan (Vodafone) – 1998 Skanska

*CFO of the Year Candidates…

Per Ola Holmström, Nolato - Anneli Lindblom Acando – Erika Söderberg Johnson Biotage - Jan Frykhammar Ericsson – Carolina Dybeck Happe, Assa Abloy – Jan Ytterberg, Husqvarna

2015Jonas Dalberg Swedco and Mats Blom Zeeland Pharma -2014 Mathias Hermanson MTG – 2013 Tomas Eliasson, Electrolux - 2012 Göran Bronner, Swedbank - 2011 Ann Sofie Danielsson, NCC - 2010 Nils-Johan Andersson, Lindab och Johan Risberg, Kungsleden - 2009 Håkan Bergström Elekta - 2008 Bo Jacobsson Trelleborg, Thomas Thuresson, Alfa Laval Leif Persson, HM - 2007 Monica Elling, Intrum Justitia Lars Wedenborn, Investor - 2006 Göran Jansson, Assa Abloy - 2005 Håkan Zadler, Tele 2 - 2004 Hans-Ola Meyer, Atlas Copco

*This year’s Small Cap Candidates…

Johan Sjöö, Addtech – Peter Wolpert, Moberg Derma – Peter Reijler Rejlers - Bertil Persson Beijer Alma – Tomas Axelsson, Vitrolife –  Henrik Eskilsson, Tobii, Tormod Gunleiksrud, Alimak - Jörgen Olsson, Hoist Finance - Danny Feltman Espersson Kappahl – Frank Fiskars Scandic Hotel Group – Marcus Strömberg, Academedia

2015 Hans Porat Nolato, Magnus Wellander Thule, Håkan Jeppsson, Inwido -2014 Jörgen Quist DGC – 2013 Jarl Dahlfors Loomis – 2012 Karl Theden Transmode, Per Lindberg Billerud - 2011 Gustaf Hermelin Klövern och Henrik Tjernström, Unibet - 2010 Anders Jarl, Wihlborgs - 2009 Lars Stugemo HiQ - 2008 Petter Nylander, Unibet - 2007 Christian Jansson, Kapp Ahl, Nils Vinberg, Björn Borg, Peter Aru , Cardo - 2006 Anders Englund Prevas och Magnus Brännström Oriflame - 2005 Rune Torbjörnsen & Ingvar Karlsson, Doro och Niklas Storåkers, Avanza - 2004 Keith Russell, Transcom och Dan Olofsson, Telecas Management - 2002 Mikael Jacobsson, Nexus och Patrik Enblad, HQ

*This year’s Micro Cap Candidates…

Lars Stenlund, Vitec Peter Åsberg Midsona – Jamal El-Mosleh Immunicum – Staffan Hillberg Heliospectra – Torben Jörgensen Biotage – Sven Kristensson Nederman – Per Carlsson Eco Development – Jonas Tellander, Storytel – Tomas Larsson Box Whisky – Scott Boyer, Klaria Pharma, Klein Ullenvik, Swedol - Per Wassen Powercell – Peter Åsberg Midsona –  Martin Edlund Minesto

2015 Jörgen Larsson Stillfront -2014 Per Witalsson Eolus Wind – 2013 Stefan Skarin IAR System - 2012 Per Bengtsson Karobio, Johan Ryding, Sportamore, Robert Karlsson Shelton Petroleum - 2011 Ulf Rostedt Itab, Ola Norberg Alltele - 2010 Jörgen Qwist, DGC, Yvonne Mårtensson Cellavision, Ingemar Lagerlöf Linkmed - 2009 Michael Oredsson, Probi, Fredrik Lindgren Biolin - 2008 Johan Frilund, Sensys Traffic - 2007 Sarah Fredriksson, Genovis, Susanna Bervå, Ark Travel - 2006 Jan Bengtsson Uniflex och Marika Philipsson, Wise Group - 2005 Torbjörn Ranta, Central Asia Gold
2004 Nils Vinberg, Björn Borg WBM AB och Per Spångberg, Biolin

*Rookie of the Year Candidates…

Björn Rosengren – Sandvik

2015 Mattias Johansson, Bravida -2014 Håkan Jeppsson, Inwido – 2013 Lena Olving, Micronic - 2012 Organisation Klarna - 2011 Jens Henriksson Nasdaq OMX – 2010 Ronnie Leten Atlas Copco, Hans Vestberg Ericsson - 2009 Jesper Kärrbrink, Eniro - 2008 Tom Dinkelspiel, Burgundy, Klas Balkow, Clas Ohlsson - 2007 Michael Wolf, Intrum Justitia - 2006 Johan Molin Assa Abloy och Annika Falkengren SEB - 2005 Petter Nylander, Unibet och Hreidar Mar Sigurdsson, Kaupthing Bank - 2004 Björn Wahlroos, Sampo och Pontus Lesse, Unibet - 2003 Bo Dankis, Assa Abloy - 2002 Sigge Haraldsson, Alfa Laval och Sigurdur Einarsson, Kaupting Bank - 2001 Lars Bertmar, Carnegie - 2000 Jan Werne, Utfors och Tomas Franzen, AU-System - 1999 Jonas Birgersson, Framfab

*This year’s Special Prize Candidates

Jan Frykhammar, Ericsson

2015 Fredrik Lundberg Industrivärden and Lundbergs 2014 Karl-Johan Persson HM Bo Håkansson – 2013 Lennart Persson SCA and Emmett Harrisson Swedish Match - 2012 Mats Ödman Autoliv och Christer Johansson Wihlborgs, lång och trogen tjänst i den trygga miljö de skapat - 2011 Maria Wetterstrand, för hela resan med Miljöpartiet - 2010 Mats Leifland, Peab för resan från småföretag med privata ägare till institutionellt genombrott - 2010 Catarina Lagerstam, civilkurage i en pressad situation - 2009 Michael Wolf, för återskapandet av Swedbanks ryktbarhet - 2008 Axfoods Kapitalmarknadsdag för upplägget med genomgående Q/A på hela dagen - 2007 Petter Nylander, Unibet, Per E Larsson, Christer Gardell - 2006 Göran Jansson, Assa Abloy och Erik Paulsson Fabege - 2005 Håkan Zadler, Tele 2 - 2004 Hans-Ola Meyer, Atlas Copco - 2003 Fredrik Arp, Trelleborg och Intrum Justitia – 2002 Alf Göransson, NCC - 2001 Håkan Bryngelson,Vasakronan

*Moderator Firm of the Year 

2007 The Prize stopped, 2006 Carnegie och SEB Enskilda, 2005 Carnegie,2004 Enskilda Securities och Alfred Berg, 2003 Alfred Berg, 2002 Alfred Berg, 2001 Alfred Berg, 2000 Carnegie, 1999 Alfred Berg, 1998 Alfred Berg, 1997 Alfred Berg, 1996 Alfred Berg, 1995 Alfred Berg, 1994 Finanstidningen, 1993 Finanstidningen